Meet Our Team

Nick  Heffner
Nick Heffner
Variable Operations Manager

Nick is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Steve Heffner
Steve Heffner
Fixed Operations Director

Steve is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Sales Manager

Kevin  Rego
Kevin Rego
Toyota Sales Floor Manager

Kevin is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient and currently is our "Official Shortest Sales Team Member", a realistic Leafs fan, World of Warcraft enthusiast, novice camper, hiker and cyclist. Kevin says "Life is serious, have fun with it!"

Corey Straus
Corey Straus
Sales Floor Manager

Corey is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Mark Parsons
Mark Parsons
Pre-Owned Vehicle Sales Manager

Trevor  Hart
Trevor Hart
Assistant Pre-Owned Manager

Emily Dietrich
Emily Dietrich
Assistant Service Manager

Peter Koudounis
Peter Koudounis
Assistant Service Manager

Peter speaks Greek.

Chris Rickerby
Chris Rickerby
Parts Manager

Barry Minty
Barry Minty
Collision Centre Manager

Marco Morales
Marco Morales
Accounting Manager

Marco is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jessica Poworoznyk
Jessica Poworoznyk
Health & Safety / Human Resource Manager

Jessica is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Kevin Davis
Kevin Davis
Reconditioning and Detailing Supervisor

Kevin is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Amber  Vanderzanden
Amber Vanderzanden
Customer Relations Manager

Jessica Poworoznyk
Jessica Poworoznyk
Health & Safety / Human Resource Manager

Jessica is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Krupa Patel
Krupa Patel
Health & Safety / Human Resource Coordinator

Marco Morales
Marco Morales
Accounting Manager

Marco is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Vanessa Thomas
Vanessa Thomas
Leasing Administration Manager

Vanessa is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jeff Moore
Jeff Moore
Sales Manager

Kevin  Rego
Kevin Rego
Toyota Sales Floor Manager

Kevin is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient and currently is our "Official Shortest Sales Team Member", a realistic Leafs fan, World of Warcraft enthusiast, novice camper, hiker and cyclist. Kevin says "Life is serious, have fun with it!"

Corey Straus
Corey Straus
Sales Floor Manager

Corey is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Joe  Luceri
Joe Luceri
Fleet Manager

Joe is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Karen Savage
Karen Savage
Senior Sales Specialist

Karen is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jerry Smith
Jerry Smith
Senior Sales Specialist

Jerry is a 40 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Mike Perry
Mike Perry
Lease Maturity and Retention Manager

Mike is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Cory Taylor
Cory Taylor
Product Advisor

Cory is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Matt Solomon
Matt Solomon
Product Advisor

Matt is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Nikola Mehes
Nikola Mehes
Product Advisor

Nikola speaks English and some French and is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient.

Richard  Guanzon
Richard Guanzon
Product Advisor

Rich speaks English and Tagalog and is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient.

Kaitlin Kelsey
Kaitlin Kelsey
Product Advisor

Kaitlin is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Michelle Whittle
Michelle Whittle
Product Advisor

Michelle is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jim Holyome
Jim Holyome
Product Advisor

Jim is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Vid Athare
Vid Athare
Product Advisor

Vid speaks English, Hindi, Gujarati, Marathi, Punjabi and Urdu.

Lina Bawazir
Lina Bawazir
Product Advisor

Chelsea Tickner
Chelsea Tickner
Inventory Control/Licensing Coordinator

Mark Parsons
Mark Parsons
Pre-Owned Vehicle Sales Manager

Trevor  Hart
Trevor Hart
Assistant Pre-Owned Manager

Brian Arneill
Brian Arneill
Product Advisor

Brian is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Matt Bishop
Matt Bishop
Product Advisor

Matt is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient and believes his customers are the most important visitors on the premises. They are not dependent on him, he is dependent on them. They are not an outsider in his business, they are a part of it. He is not doing them a favor by serving them, they are doing him a favor by giving him the opportunity to do so. He is here for his customers and he will provide an experience that will help build a relationship based on trust and honesty. Let’s have some fun! Matt is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient and believes his customers are the most important visitors on the premises. They are not dependent on him, he is dependent on them. They are not an outsider in his business, they are a part of it. He is not doing them a favor by serving them, they are doing him a favor by giving him the opportunit...Read More Read Less

Salvador Jiron
Salvador Jiron
Product Advisor

Sal is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient and is fluent in Spanish.

Cory  Jaklitsch
Cory Jaklitsch
Product Advisor

Cory is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Stu Jeffery
Stu Jeffery
Product Advisor

Steve  Simonson
Steve Simonson
Sales and Leasing Associate

Steve is fluent in French, both verbally and in written communication.

Lisa Huson
Lisa Huson
Merchandising Coordinator

Joshua Atkins
Joshua Atkins
PreOwned Vehicle Inventory Control Associate

Barb Shaw
Barb Shaw
Financial Services Manager

Barb is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Ali Manji
Ali Manji
Financial Services Manager

Vanessa Malandruccolo
Vanessa Malandruccolo
Financial Services Manager

Matt Campeau
Matt Campeau
Financial Service Manager

Emily Dietrich
Emily Dietrich
Assistant Service Manager

Peter Koudounis
Peter Koudounis
Assistant Service Manager

Peter speaks Greek.

Rob McLennan
Rob McLennan
Sr. Service Advisor

Rob is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jason Teixeira
Jason Teixeira
Sr. Service Advisor

Jason is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jessie Sloot
Jessie Sloot
Sr. Service Advisor

Jesse is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Grace Brandt
Grace Brandt
Sr. Service Advisor

Grace is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Austin Jung
Austin Jung
Jr. Service Advisor

Emily  Gilmour
Emily Gilmour
Jr. Service Advisor

Waleed Ghafoori
Waleed Ghafoori
Jr. Service Advisor

Waleed speaks Farsi, Pashto, Urdu/Hindi & Punjabi

Justin Bheemsingh
Justin Bheemsingh
Jr. Service Advisor

Jennifer Pojerevacichi
Jennifer Pojerevacichi
Lube Lane Advisor

Veejay  Singh
Veejay Singh
Lube Advisor

Tariq Elbanna
Tariq Elbanna
Warranty Administrator

Tariq speaks Arabic.

James Denomme
James Denomme
Shuttle Coordinator

Penny Poworoznyk
Penny Poworoznyk
Shuttle Driver

Connie Buckwald
Connie Buckwald
Shuttle Driver

Adam Bourre
Adam Bourre
Shuttle Driver

Adam is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Chris Carter
Chris Carter
Service Porter

Craig Cornish
Craig Cornish
Service Porter

Hamideh Ashenaei
Hamideh Ashenaei
Service Porter

Mike Hudson
Mike Hudson
Service Porter

James  Clair
James Clair
Shuttle Driver

Jason Labelle
Jason Labelle
Porter

Pam Campbell
Pam Campbell
Porter

David Kuizenga
David Kuizenga
Master Technician

Dave is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Ron Schultz
Ron Schultz
Master Technician

Ron is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Greg Connell
Greg Connell
Master Technician

Greg is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Josh Anstett
Josh Anstett
Master Technician

Josh is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Nik G
Nik G
Master Technician

Nik is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Dan P
Dan P
Master Technician

Dan is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jeff M
Jeff M
Master Technician

Jeff M is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Chris  Bauman
Chris Bauman
Master Technician

Chris is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Tom  Snyder
Tom Snyder
Pro Technician

Tom is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Chris Shinner
Chris Shinner
Master Technician

Chris is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient!

Mo Farah
Mo Farah
Pro Technician

Mo is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Shaun  Koenig
Shaun Koenig
Licensed Technician

Shaun is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Chavon Burgher
Chavon Burgher
Licensed Technician

Chavon is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Mark Saunders
Mark Saunders
Licensed Technician

Jeremy Oh
Jeremy Oh
Licensed Technician

Jakey Liu
Jakey Liu
Licensed Technician

Metkel Gurja
Metkel Gurja
Apprentice Technician

Chase Wroblewski
Chase Wroblewski
Apprentice Technician

Chase is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Scott Patterson
Scott Patterson
Apprentice Technician

Scott speaks French

James Kehayas
James Kehayas
Apprentice Technician

James is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Andrew Cuttress
Andrew Cuttress
Apprentice Technician

Munib Sedik
Munib Sedik
Apprentice Technician

Munib is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Mathew Frias
Mathew Frias
Apprentice Technician

Mathew is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Ryzin Jiggins
Ryzin Jiggins
Apprentice Technician

Brandon Ridgway
Brandon Ridgway
Apprentice Technician

Brandon is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Terell Edwards
Terell Edwards
Apprentice Technician

Nicolas Miguel
Nicolas Miguel
Lube Technician

Austyn Barlow
Austyn Barlow
Lube Technician

Jinil Park
Jinil Park
Lube Technician

Katelyn Rosevear
Katelyn Rosevear
Lube Technician

Michael Pauser
Michael Pauser
Guest Sales Specialist

Megan Reinhart
Megan Reinhart
Service Appointment Coordinator

Jenna Poworoznyk
Jenna Poworoznyk
Service Appointment Coordinator

Alanna Raymond
Alanna Raymond
Service Appointment Coordinator

Kirby C
Kirby C
Service Appointment Coordinator

Kim
Kim
Service Appointment Coordinator

Melissa Brüggemann
Melissa Brüggemann
Marketing + Events Supervisor

Noëlle Marshall
Noëlle Marshall
Digital Media Specialist

Kevin Pereira
Kevin Pereira
IT Manager

Barry Minty
Barry Minty
Collision Centre Manager

Amanda Sparry
Amanda Sparry
Customer Service Representative

Jason Smith
Jason Smith
Shop Foreman

Jason is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Amy  Siegfried
Amy Siegfried
Collision Appraiser

Amy is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Adrian Cesinaro
Adrian Cesinaro
Estimator

Cathy  Roberts
Cathy Roberts
Glass Advisor

Cathy is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Randy Ellis
Randy Ellis
Repair Planner

Randy is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Mark Hendy
Mark Hendy
Collision Centre Appraiser

Shamar Ali
Shamar Ali
Collision Parts Advisor

Rob Emberson
Rob Emberson
Body Technician

Rob is a 40 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Rick Emberson
Rick Emberson
Body Technician

Rick is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Colin  Shaver
Colin Shaver
Body Technician

Colin is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jeff  Embro
Jeff Embro
Body Technician

Jeff is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Tom Duchesne
Tom Duchesne
Body Technician

Tom is a 20 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

David Hahn
David Hahn
Autobody Technician

Kyle McGrath
Kyle McGrath
Autobody Technician

Wolfgang Schrempf
Wolfgang Schrempf
Apprentice Technician

Mackenzie Thao-Pick
Mackenzie Thao-Pick
Autobody Technician Apprentice

Jason Harris
Jason Harris
Painter

Jason is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Kevon Ragoonanan
Kevon Ragoonanan
Painter

Goran  Polic
Goran Polic
Painter

Theresa  Neu
Theresa Neu
Prepper

Theresa is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Nick  Bergman
Nick Bergman
Prepper

Asim Khan
Asim Khan
Prepper

Gavin Banwell
Gavin Banwell
Paint/Prepper

Jessica  Shipley
Jessica Shipley
Tint/PPF Installer

Chris Rickerby
Chris Rickerby
Parts Manager

Jon Springall
Jon Springall
Sr. Parts Advisor

Jon is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

David Jintes
David Jintes
Sr. Parts Advisor

Nick Brodie
Nick Brodie
Sr. Parts Advisor

Leo Sibunga
Leo Sibunga
Jr. Parts Advisor

Dusan Kuzmic
Dusan Kuzmic
Jr. Parts Advisor

Steve McLaughlin
Steve McLaughlin
Parts Driver

Steve is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Daniel  Espinal
Daniel Espinal
Tire Storage Associate

Kevin Davis
Kevin Davis
Reconditioning and Detailing Supervisor

Kevin is a 10 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

John Kirk
John Kirk
Automotive Restoration Specialist

John is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Craig McConnery
Craig McConnery
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Craig is a 15 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Paul Desjardins
Paul Desjardins
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Paul is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Jeff  Vaughan
Jeff Vaughan
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Jeff is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Adam McIntee
Adam McIntee
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Adam is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Kyai  Jones
Kyai Jones
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Kyai is a 5 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Adan  Ahmed
Adan Ahmed
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Eric Frey
Eric Frey
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Joseph Stan
Joseph Stan
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Christian Shantz
Christian Shantz
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Anwar Mohamed
Anwar Mohamed
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Carlos Salinas
Carlos Salinas
Detailing Associate

Nathan Schaefer
Nathan Schaefer
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Anthony Perez-Carey
Anthony Perez-Carey
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Brayden OHagan
Brayden OHagan
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Roymer  Osorio
Roymer Osorio
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Yeng  Vang
Yeng Vang
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Faith Bauman
Faith Bauman
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Dominic Velasquez
Dominic Velasquez
Auto Cleaning & Detailing Associate

Amber Vanderzanden
Amber Vanderzanden
Customer Relations Manager

Bev
Bev
Customer Relations Associate

Jenna
Jenna
Customer Relations Associate

Lauren
Lauren
Customer Relations Associate

Cara
Cara
Customer Relations Associate

Emma-Leigh
Emma-Leigh
Customer Relations Associate

April LaCroix-Bellinger
April LaCroix-Bellinger
Housekeeping Manager

Matthew Speers
Matthew Speers
Housekeeping Associate

Matthew is a 25 Year Length of Service Award Recipient

Lorie Savidon
Lorie Savidon
Housekeeping Associate

Brenda Amaral
Brenda Amaral
Housekeeping Associate

Jeremy Street
Jeremy Street
Cafe Manager

Kris Nanninga
Kris Nanninga
Customer Service Associate

Stephanie Evans
Stephanie Evans
Pastries and Baking Specialist

Ryan Leduc
Ryan Leduc
Kitchen/Customer Service Associate

Caley  Kennedy
Caley Kennedy
Kitchen/Customer Service Associate